Awards 2019

Debate no Susume 2019

【Team Prize】
[Champion]
Titech Ookayama Campus (Chikara Mizokami)
[Quarter Finalist]
Ryo A (Ryo Hiramoto, Joint)
[Rookie Champion]
ベリーベリーグレープフルーツシャカシャカ党(Kanan Ishizaka)
[Rookie Grand Final Best Speaker]
Kanan Ishizaka
[Rookie Grand Finalist]
YALE A(Ekiju Cho, Yasuaki Ishiwata)
[Rookie Semi Finalist]
Rubik’s Cube (Sotaro Hasuike)
【Speaker Prize】
[3rd Best Speaker]
Chikara Mizokami
[10th Best Speaker]
Akira Kato
[Rookie 2nd Best Speaker]
Kanan Ishizaka
【Adjudicator Prize】
[2nd Best Adjudicator]
Ryoya Kurauchi
[3rd Best Adjudicator]
Yutaro Kurihara
Takayuki Watanabe
[Breaking Adjudicator]
Mizuki Arita
Motoki Luxmiwattana
Yuki Kasagawa
【Best Love Award】
Ryo A (Ryo Hiramoto)

The Kansai 2019

【Team Prize】
[Grand Finalist]
万引きたかし(Chikara Mizokami, Ryoya Kurauchi, Joint)
[Semi Finalist]
メンタンピン ドラ3 (Hirohito Asai, Joint)
[Quarter Finalist]
お腹がすいたら音源(A) (Ryo Hiramoto, Joint)
Final Revenge Ⅲ (Akira Kato, Toshinari Ishikawa, Joint)
[Rookie Champion]
石坂ママ、チームプライズを御所望 (Kanan Ishizaka, Joint)
[Rookie Grand Final Best Speaker]
Kanan Ishizaka
[Rookie Grand Finalist]
Viva le Katsuo! (Moegi Matsuo, Joint)
[1st Reserved Rookie Breaking Team]
ジョン万次郎(Kotaro Asano, Kazuho Fukuyama, Yotaro Nada)
【Speaker Prize】
[The Best Speaker]
Akira Kato
[7th Best Speaker]
Chikara Mizokami
Hirohito Asai
Toshinari Ishikawa
[Rookie 3rd Best Speaker]
Kanan Ishizaka
[Rookie 5th Best Speaker]
Moegi Matsuo
【Adjudicator Prize】
[The Best Adjudicator]
Motoki Luxmiwattana
[4th Best Adjudicator]
Shiho Horiguchi
[Breaking Adjudicator]
Kaisho Jinnai
Reo Nakajima
Yutaro Kurihara
【Adjudication Core】
[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]
Yutaro Kurihara

KK-Cup 2019

【Team Prize】

[Champion]
Tokyo C (Moegi Matsuo, Haruka Yamada)

[Grand Final Best Speaker]
Moegi Matsuo

[Semi Finalist]
Tokyo A (Kanan Ishizaka, Ekiju Cho)
Tokyo D (Yasuaki Ishiwata, Kazuho Fukuyama)

【Speaker prise】

[The Best Speaker]
Kanan Ishizaka

[2nd Best Speaker]
Moegi Matsuo

[4th Best Speaker]
Ekiju Cho

[6th Best Speaker]
Haruka Yamada

[8th Best Speaker]
Yasuaki Ishiwata

Asian Bridge 2019

【Team Prize】
[3rd Best Team]

なんでもいいや (Yasuaki Ishiwata)

[4th Best Team]

Breaking Adjudicators (Yotaro Nada)

[5th Best Team]

WAD A (Moegi Matsuo)

[7th Best Team]

チームペラ男とペラ子’s (Kanan Ishizaka)

[9th Best Team]

Ting Bu Dong (Sotaro Hasuike, Daiki Miura)

【Speaker Prize】

[The Best Speaker]

Moegi Matsuo

[3rd Best Speaker]

Kanan Ishizaka

TItech Cup 2019

【Speaker Prize】

[2nd Best Speaker]

Akira Kato

[4th Best Speaker]

Mayu Arimoto

【Adjudicator Prize】

[2nd Best Adjudicator]

Julius Cueto

[3rd Best Adjudicator]

Motoki Luximiwattana

【Adjudication Core】

[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]

Chikara Mizokami

Reo Nakajima