Awards 2018

Nagoya Debate Open 2018

Champion
Love Sexy Do You Know Kakuei Tanaka
Yuki Tominaga, (joint)

Quarter Finalist
Shuntaro Shibata
Reo Nakajima, Yurika Hirobe, (joint)

4th Best Speaker
Yuki Tominaga

Rookie 3rd Best Speaker
Reo Nakajima

4th Best Adjudicator
Shuntaro Shibata

Adjudication Core
Ryo Hiramoto

Taiwan Debate Open 2018

EFL Champion
HKT University
Kotaro Asano, (joint)

EFL Grand Finalist
Tokyo A
Ko Oshima, Sayuri Takemura, Takayuki Watanabe

EFL 2nd Best Speaker
Takayuki Watanabe

EFL 5th Best Speaker
Kotaro Asano

Breaking Adjudicator
Reo Nakajima

15th Elizabeth Cup

[3rd Best Team]
Tokyo N
Sameil Nelson, Mizuki Arita

[10th Best Team]
Tokyo M
Soma Hayashi, Kotaro Asano
Tokyo Q
Misa Shimizu, Nao Shimizu

[The Best Speaker]
Hirohito Asai

[2nd Best Speaker]
Tomoko Yagasaki

[5th Best Speaker]
Nao Shimizu

[2nd Rookie Best Speaker]
Goro Ebata

[3rd Rookie Best Speaker]
Sameil Nelson

JPDU Spring Tournament 2018

[Semi Finalist]
Tokyo A
Mayu Arimoto, Mina Hamada, Ryo Hiramoto

[Quater Finalist]
Tokyo C
Tomoko Yagasaki, Tak Watanabe, Mizuki Arita
Tokyo D
Ko Oshima, Takumi Takada, Yuki Okita

[Oct Finalist]
Tokyo G
Nao Shimizu, Reo Nakajima, Yuki Kasagawa

[Rookie Semi Finalist]
Tokyo E
Minori Hashizume, Yurika Jimmy Hirobe, Yuhiro Cho

[Rookie Quater Finalist]
Tokyo F
Kaisho Jinnai, Risa Chinone, Satsuki Tomouchi

[The Best Speaker]
Julius Cueto

[3rd Best Speaker]
Mayu Arimoto

[6th Best Speaker]
Ryo Hiramoto

[7th Best Speaker]
Tomoko Yagasaki

[10th Best Speaker]
Mina Hamada

[Rookie Best Speaker]
Kotaro Asano

【Adjudicator Prize】
[The Best Adjudicator]
Chikara Mizokami

[3rd Best Adjudicator]
Keita Kurita

[5th Best Adjudicator]
Kowa Niikura

[7th Best Adjudicator]
Hirohito Asai

[10th Best Adjudicator]
Motoki Luxmiwattana

[Breaking Adjudicator]
Kazuki Tokunaga
Kiyoshi Kawakami
Shiho Horiguchi

【Adjudication Core】
[Chief Adjudicator]
Ryoya Kurauchi

【Organizing Comittee】
[Media Director]
Yas iTV

The Kansai 2018

Champion
うんちディベーターズ
Chikara Mizokami
Ryoya Kurauchi
(joint)

Quater Finalist
Imatak A
Hirohito Asai
(joint)

Pre-Quater Finalist
やがささきれな(やがさきとれな、たまねさんと鳥羽くんの卒業旅行についてくってまじ?笑)
Tomoko Yagasaki
(joint)

glory Duelists
Kotaro Asano
Yurika Hirobe
(joint)

3rd Best Speaker
Chikara Mizokami

4th Best Speaker
Ryoya Kurauchi

8th Best Speaker
Mayu Arimoto
Yutaro Kurihara

4th Rookie best speaker
Kotaro Asano

5th Rookie best speaker
Yuki Okita

Breaking Adjudicator & AC special award
Takayuki Watanabe

Worst team name prize 
うんちディベーターズ
Chikara Mizokami
Ryoya Kurauchi
(joint)

Media Director
Yasuyuki Itabe

ICU tournament 2018

Semi Finalist
T.M. Revolutions
Mayu Arimoto
Tomoko Yagasaki
(joint)

Quater Finalist
Lindt
Kiyoshi Kawakami
Mina Hamada
Teppei Shibuta

Reserved Breaking Team
Tokyo A
Ko Oshima
Takayuki Watanabe
Shiho Horiguchi

【Speaker Prize】
4th Best Speaker 
Mayu Arimoto

【Adjudicator Prize】
9th Best Adjudicator 
Yutaro Kurihara

10th Best Adjudicator 
Kotaro Asano

Breaking Adjudicator 
Keita Kurita
Takumi Takada
Reo Nakajima

【Adjudication Core】
Chief Adjudicator 
Chikara Mizokami

Debate no susume lesson 14

Champion
東京モランボン楽団
Keita Kurita
Tomoko Yagasaki
(joint)

Grand Final Best Speaker
Keita Kurita

Grand Finalist
University of Sento Union A
Chikara Mizokami
(joint)

Semi Finalist
我ら勝つンゴ
Hiroyuki Shibuya
(joint)

Pre-Quater Finalist
『ヴィーナスの誕生』豊穣なる愛と美の女神
Mina Hamada
Takumi Takada
(joint)

こたつ
Yutaro Kurihara
Mizuki Arita
(joint)

Best Speaker
Chikara Mizokami

3rd Best Speaker
Mina Hamada

5th Best Speaker
Hiroyuki Shibuya

7th Best Speaker
Kowa Niikura

9th Best Speaker
Yutaro Kurihara

3rd Rookie Best Speaker
Mizuki Arita

Breaking Adjudicator
Kazuki Tokunaga
Takayuki Watanabe

Deputy Chief Adjudicator
Ryoya Kurauchi
Mayu Arimoto

Asian Bridge

3rd best team
ばばたくあから優勝をとりあげる
Kaisho Jinnai
Reo Nakajima
(joint)

6th best team
Un pont tant
Yuki kasagawa
(joint)

7th best team
#出会いは羽田空港
Misaki Ikemura
Mizuki Arita
(joint)

10th Best Speaker
Yuki Kasagawa
Reo Nakajima

Winter ADI tournament

Oct Finalist

Nakajima Fun Club
Tatsuya Mori
Yurika Hirobe
(joint)

KK cup

Grand Finalist 
Hemp glory
Reo Nakajima
(joint)

3rd Best Speaker
Reo Nakajima

Best Adjudicator
Yutaro Kurihara

Titech Cup 2018

Best Speaker 
Keita Kurita

4th Best Speaker
Yuki Tominaga

Best Adjudicator
Chikara Mizokami