Awards 2022

【Neko Championship】

【Team Prize】
[Open Grand Finalist]
TH partially prefers dogs to cats (Nasa Tsuchiya, Jo Watanabe) [Breaking 2nd]
ケラタン硫酸(Kana Ishikawa, joint) [Breaking 3rd]

[Rookie Best Team]
THP dogs over cats (Emi Negita, Yuki Saito)

【Speaker Prize】
[2nd Open Best Speaker]
Nasa Tsuchiya

[4th Open Best Speaker]
Haruka Sawazaki

[5th Open Best Speaker]
Atsuki Ito
Kana Ishikawa
Puhong Yu

[Best Rookie Speaker]
Yuki Saito

[2nd Rookie Best Speaker]
Emi Negita

[5th Rookie Best Speaker]
Asahi Nakano

【Adjudication Core】
[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]
Chikara Mizokami
Ryosuke Yoshida

【Asian Bridge 2022】

【Team Prize】
[1st Best Team]
nose boop (Yuichi Masaoka, joint)

【Speaker Prize】
[1st Open Best Speaker]
Yuichi Masaoka

【Adjudicator Prize】
[3rd Best Adjudicator]
Nasa Tsuchiya

[5th Best Adjudicator]
Takeshi Matsuda

【Silver Cup 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Best Team]
東京近郊のおすすめなサウナ教えてください (Nasa Tsuchiya, joint)

[3rd Best Team]
Finally we’ve cum together (Yutaro Kurihara, joint)

[4th Best Team]
Philosophy TV (Takeshi Matsuda, Puhong Yu)

【Speaker Prize】
[Best Speaker]
Nasa Tsuchiya

[3rd Best Speaker]
Yutaro Kurihara

[9th Best Speaker]
Takeshi Matsuda

【Adjudicator Prize】
[4th Best Open Competitive Judge]
Asahi Nakano

[4th Best Open Competitive Judge]
Emi Negita

[2nd Best Rookie Competitive Judge]
Jo Watanabe

【Invited Adjudicator】
Chikara Mizokami
Kana Ishikawa

【Organizing Committee】
Atsuki Ito (Tab)

【KK-Cup 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Pre-Semi Finalist]
ようこすみれ (Yoko Miyoshi, Sumire Nagao)[Breaking 7th]

[2nd Reserved Breaking Team]
On adore Bizet (Shunnosuke Natsume, Emi Negita)

【Speaker Prize】
[6th Best Speaker, 3rd Best Rookie Speaker]
Sumire Nagao

[10th Best Speaker]
Yoko Miyoshi

【Adjudicator Prize】
[3rd Best Adjudicator]
Atsuki Ito

【Breaking Adjudicators】
Jo Watanabe
Haruka Sawazaki (DCA)

【Adjudication Core】
[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]
Haruka Sawazaki

【Kanto Debate Open 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Open Champion]
Goodbye Happiness (Tota Takahashi, joint) [Breaking 2nd]

[Open Grand Final Best Speaker]
Tota Takahashi (GW)

[Open Grand Finalist]
Farm Stream Valley (Rina Kajitani, Ryosuke Yoshida, joint) [Breaking 1st]

[Open Quarter Finalist]
We love dogs (Asahi Nakano, Nasa Tsuchiya, joint) [Breaking 4th]
あんぱんを密封する日 (Kana Ishikawa, Takeshi Matsuda, joint) [Breaking 6th]
ダルメシアン (Haruka Sawazaki, joint) [Breaking 8th]

[2nd Reserved Breaking Team]
全部投げ出してディズニー行きたい (Atsuki Ito, joint)

[Rookie Champion]
Methinks it is like a weasel (Jo Watanabe, joint) [Rookie Breaking 3rd]

[Rookie Grand Final Best Speaker]
Jo Watanabe (DPM)

【Speaker Prize】
[Open Best Speaker]
Tota Takahashi

[2nd Open Best Speaker]
Rina Kajitani

[4th Open Best Speaker]
Nasa Tsuchiya

[8th Open Best Speaker]
Ryosuke Yoshida

[Best Rookie Speaker]
Asahi Nakano

【Adjudicator Prize】
[2nd Best Adjudicator]
Kazuki Kaicho Tokunaga

[Breaking Adjudicator]
Yuichi Masaoka
Ko Oshima (DCA)

【Adjudication Core】
[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]
Ko Oshima

【The Kansai 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Open Champion]
新5000円札 (Tota Takahashi, joint) [Breaking 4th]

[Open Grand Final Best Speaker]
Tota Takahashi (OW)

[Open Grand Finalist]
日吉現代アート展 (Ryosuke Yoshida, joint) [Breaking 2nd]

[Open Semi Finalist]
大岡山歴史博物館 (Yutaro Kurihara, Chikara Mizokami, joint) [Breaking 1st]

[Open Quarter Finalist]
異世界カニ夜会 (Nasa Tsuchiya, Haruka Sawazaki, joint) [Breaking 7th]
Zen’in Family (Takeshi Matsuda, joint) [Breaking 8th]

[Rookie Semi Finalist]
ブレイクorメンタルブレイク (Emi Negita, joint) [Rookie Breaking 3rd]

【Speaker Prize】
[Open Best Speaker]
Tota Takahashi

[4th Open Best Speaker]
Ryosuke Yoshida
Chikara Mizokami

[7th Open Best Speaker]
Nasa Tsuchiya
Yutaro Kurihara

【Adjudicator Prize】
[4th Best Adjudicator]
Kana Ishikawa

[Breaking Adjudicator]
Jo Watanabe
Rina Kajitani (DCA)
Kazuki Tokunaga (IA)

[Invited Adjudicator]
Kana Ishikawa
Kazuki Tokunaga

【Adjudication Core】
[Deputy Chief Adjudicator]
Rina Kajitani

【Sophomon Cup 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Scarlet Grand Finalist]
Does Sue wanna light a snowman? (Yuki Saito, joint) [Breaking 3rd]

[Scarlet Semi Finalist]
石原さとみのメガネになりたい季節だもん! (Takeshi Matsuda, Asahi Nakano, joint) [Breaking 2nd]

【Speaker Prize】
[5th Scarlet Best Speaker]
Takeshi Matsuda

[6th Scarlet Best Speaker]
Yuki Saito

[9th Scarlet Best Speaker]
Asahi Nakano

【Chief Adjudication Panel】
Kana Ishikawa

【Organizing Committee】
Jo Watanabe (CD)

【19th Elizabeth Cup】

【Team Prize】
[4th Best Team]
Tokyo A (Kana Ishikawa, Miki Ihira)

【Speaker Prize】
[Best Speaker]
Rina Kajitani

[2nd Best Speaker]
Koki Yoshioka

[4th Best Speaker]
Haruka Sawazaki

[7th Best Speaker]
Kana Ishikawa
Nasa Tsuchiya
Kana Inokura

[Rookie 2nd Best Speaker, Experienced 2nd Best Debater]
Mariko Kawabata

[Rookie 4th Best Speaker]
Ema Higaki
Rena Tajima

[Rookie 5th Best Speaker]
Marina Kimura

【Seikei JOINT 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Over All Best Team]
Nuuskamuikkunen (Satoshi Inoue, Yuriko Hirai)

[Over All 3rd Team]
●Sea Bream● (Taiki Tsuchiya, Taiken Matsuzawa)

[Over All 6th Team]
青白赤 (Yuki Yamashita, Masahiro Yamada)

[Over All 7th Team]
私、レジ落ちしないので (Ryosui Banno, Daisuke Fujikawa)

[Royal Peach Best Team]
Nuuskamuikkunen (Satoshi Inoue, Yuriko Hirai)

[Royal Peach 3rd Team]
青白赤 (Yuki Yamashita, Masahiro Yamada)

[Summer Crystal Second Team]
●Sea Bream● (Taiki Tsuchiya, Taiken Matsuzawa)

[Sweet Top 5th Team]
過小評価妥当そうだ (Mizuki Hirota, Yuna Nakatsuru)

[Sweet Top 7th Team]
インターラブ (Ema Higaki, Narumi Matsuura)

【Speaker Prize】
[Over All Second Speaker]
Yuki Yamashita
Satoshi Inoue

[Over All 5th Speaker]
Daisuke Fujikawa

[Over All 7th Speaker]
Yuriko Hirai
Ryosui Banno
Masahiro Yamada

[Royal Peach Best Speaker]
Yuki Yamashita
Satoshi Inoue

[Royal Peach 3rd Speaker]
Daisuke Fujikawa

[Royal Peach 4th Speaker]
Masahiro Yamada
Ryosui Banno
Yuriko Hirai

[Royal Peach 7th Speaker]
Taiki Tsuchiya

[Sweet Top 6th Best Speaker]
Mariko Kawabata

[Sweet Top 10th Best Speaker (1/2)]
Taiken Matsuzawa

[Sweet Top 13th Speaker (1/10)]
Ema Higaki

【Organizing Committee】
[Motion Advisor]
Jo Watanabe

【June Debate Open 2022】

【Team Prize】
[Semi Finalist]
とっしー’s Garden Dogs (Rina Kajitani, Yuichi Masaoka, joint)

[Quarter Finalist]
Digital Butterflies (Takeshi Matsuda, Yuki Saito, Yuriko Hirai) [Reserved Breaking 1st]

[Rookie Champion]
Sugar Ducks (Kana Ishikawa, Emi Negita, Miki Ihara) [Rookie Breaking 2nd]

[Rookie Grand Final Best Speaker]
Kana Ishikawa (DPM)

[Rookie Grand Finalist]
橋本龍之介B (Kana Inokura, joint) [Rookie Breaking 1st]

【Speaker Prize】
[4th Best Speaker]
Rina Kajitani

[9th Best Speaker]
Yuichi Masaoka

[Rookie 2nd Best Speaker]
Yuriko Hirai

[Rookie 4th Best Speaker]
Kana Inokura
Emi Negita

【Adjudication Core】
[Chief Adjudicator]
Nasa Tsuchiya